The following operators have been chosen to operate in the contest: WORLD RADIOSPORT TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (WRTC-96) TEAMS.

Eleven competitors in this year’s event, including Defending Champions K1AR and K1DG, are veterans of WRTC-90. Their callsigns are noted with asterisks in the competitors’ listing:

Leader   Partner 
 1. Defending Champs  K1AR*  + K1DG*
 2. Team Argentina    LU6ETB + LU6BEG
 3. Team Australia    VK5GN  + VK2AYD
 4. Team Belgium      ON4UN  + ON9CIB
 5. Team Brazil       PY5CC  + PY0FF
 6. Team Bulgaria     LZ1SA  + LZ2PO*
 7. Team Canada #1    VE3EJ  + VE3IY
 8. Team Canada #2    VE7NTT + VE7CC*
 9. Team Czech Rep.   OK1CF  + OK2PAY
10. Team Finland      OH2IW  + OH1JT
11. Team France       F6FGZ  + F5MUX
12. Team Germany #1   DK3GI  + DL1IAO
13. Team Germany #2   DL5XX* + DL1VJ
14. Team Hungary      HA0DU  + HA0MM*
15. Team Italy #1     IN3QBR + IT9TQH
16. Team Italy #2     IT9BLB + IT9VDQ
17. Team Japan #1     JE1JKL*+ JH7WKQ
18. Team Japan #2     JH4NMT + JE3MAS
19. Team Japan #3     JH4RHF + JA8RWU
20. Team Japan #4     JH7PKU + JO1BMV
21. Team Lithuania    LY2IJ  + LY1DS
22. Team Poland #1    SP6AZT + SP9FKQ
23. Team Poland #2    SP9IJU + SP9HWN
24. Team Russia #1    RV1AW  + RW1AC
25. Team Russia #2    UA3DPX + RZ9UA
26. Team Slovenia     S59A   + S56A
27. Team Spain #1     EA4KR  + EA1AK
28. Team Spain #2     EA7TL  + EA9KB
29. Team Sweden       SM3DMP + SM3CER
30. Team UK           G3OZF  + GI0NWG
31. Team Ukraine      UT4UZ  + UT5UGR
32. Team USA #1       K1KI   + K3UA
33. Team USA #2       K3LR   + WA8YVR
34. Team USA #3       K4BAI  + KM9P
35. Team USA #4       K6LL   + N2IC
36. Team USA #5       K8CC   + K5GO
37. Team USA #6       KF3P   + KR2J
38. Team USA #7       KR0Y*  + K1TO
39. Team USA #8       N6TV   + K7SS
40. Team USA #9       W2GD   + W0UA
41. Team USA #10      WX3N   + K5ZD
42. Team Yugoslavia   YU1RL* + YT1AD
43. Wildcard #1       9A3A   + S53R
44. Wildcard #2       9A9A   + 9A3GW
45. Wildcard #3       DJ6QT* + DJ2YA
46. Wildcard #4       I2VXJ  + I4UFH
47. Wildcard #5       K4UEE  + N6IG
48. Wildcard #6       NP4Z   + WC4E
49. Wildcard #7       RU3AA  + RV3AJ
50. Wildcard #8       UN2L   + UN4L
51. Wildcard #9       WN4KKN + N6TR
52. Wildcard #10      ZS6EZ  + ZS6NW

JUDGES: K4VX (Chief Judge) G3SXW, I2UIY, JA7RHJ, K3ZO, K4XU, K5RC, K6NA, N2AA, N6AA, N6ZZ, OH2MM, OK2FD, PY5EG, S50A, UA9BA, W0UN, W7RM.

 

Comments are closed.

Set your Twitter account name in your settings to use the TwitterBar Section.